3, Farm Street, OL10 2PR
3 Farm Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Heywood. It sold for £168,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £168,000 9.3% 6.3% Jun 2012 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Farm Street.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,481 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £168,000 £2,435 £171,181 £2,481 Jun 2012 £50,000 £725 £107,199 £1,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Farm Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for 3 Farm Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 12/55870/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Farm Street Heywood Lancashir
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to rear to replace existing conservatory
- Summary:
- 28 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.