32, Gooch Close, RG10 0XS
32 Gooch Close is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Twyford. It sold for £420,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £420,000 4.0% 1.3% May 2004 £185,000 5.7% 4.2% Sep 2001 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Gooch Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,000 per square metre (£650 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,714 per square metre (£624 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £420,000 £7,000 £402,815 £6,714 May 2004 £185,000 £3,083 £404,495 £6,742 Sep 2001 £160,000 £2,667 £436,479 £7,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Twyford are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,030 per square metre (£534 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Gooch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Gooch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.