Property data
Sale history
£227,500 on Sep 2025
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £227,500 £2,676 £232,844 £2,739

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portskewett are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,560 per square metre (£266 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.