6, Crane Grove, N7 8LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,246,000 Oct 2025 Leasehold 5.6% 2.7% £1,246,000 £522,500 Dec 2009 Freehold na na £940,803 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £12,460 per sqm (£1,158 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Holloway Road are now selling for between £7,080 and £10,710 per square metre (£657 and £994 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holloway Road N7-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Crane Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: