16, Manor Vale, TW8 9JP
16 Manor Vale is a 60 m² flat in Brentford. It sold for £370,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £370,000 3.4% 0.7% Jun 2003 £176,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Manor Vale.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,166 per square metre (£573 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,167 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £370,000 £6,167 £370,020 £6,167 Jun 2003 £176,000 £2,933 £333,003 £5,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brentford are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,570 per square metre (£563 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Manor Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Manor Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.