28, Short Street, NG17 4GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £112,000 Feb 2026 4.3% 1.6% £111,821 £43,500 Sep 2003 na na £114,711 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,417 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 28, Short Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Short Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Short Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.