64, Elmbridge Lane, GU22 9AW
64 Elmbridge Lane is a 149 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £640,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Elmbridge Lane.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,295 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £640,000 £4,295 £634,184 £4,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,800 per square metre (£425 and £538 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £682,000 and £864,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Elmbridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Elmbridge Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 PLAN/2017/1352
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Elmbridge Lane Kingfield Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed single storey front extension.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area