4, Lane End, RH7 6ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,085,000 Feb 2026 3.3% -0.2% £1,094,869 £815,000 May 2017 1.1% -1.1% £951,302 £725,000 Jun 2006 na na £1,216,754 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,292 per sqm (£492 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Lingfield are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,700 per square metre (£404 and £529 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lingfield RH7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £892,000 and £1,168,000 (205 m² × typical £/sqm in Lingfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 646 square metres (6,953 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lane End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Lane End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.