27, Clumber Close, LE11 2UB
27 Clumber Close is a 107 m² terraced home in Loughborough. It sold for £257,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £257,000 3.3% 0.4% Nov 2013 £173,000 -1.7% -4.4% Feb 2008 £191,000 5.3% 2.9% Dec 2005 £169,950 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,392 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £257,000 £2,402 £255,923 £2,392 Nov 2013 £173,000 £1,617 £291,429 £2,724 Feb 2008 £191,000 £1,785 £319,765 £2,988 Dec 2005 £169,950 £1,588 £262,392 £2,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,500 per square metre (£247 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Clumber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Clumber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.