33, Ashton Way, PL12 6JE
33 Ashton Way is a 70 m² terraced home in Saltash. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £200,000 1.9% -0.9% Aug 2005 £136,500 14.4% 12.6% Oct 2001 £80,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Ashton Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £200,000 £2,857 £200,519 £2,865 Aug 2005 £136,500 £1,950 £206,074 £2,944 Oct 2001 £80,950 £1,156 £207,418 £2,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Ashton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ashton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: