Property data
Sale history
£252,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £258,390)
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,495 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littleborough OL15-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Meadow Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: