Property data
Sale history
£355,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £359,586)
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,960 per sqm (£647 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Highams Park are now selling for between £5,560 and £7,000 per square metre (£516 and £650 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highams Park E4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Merriam Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
13 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.