3, Gracy Fold, BD6 3FE
3 Gracy Fold is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Gracy Fold.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £110,000 £1,803 £105,789 £1,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Gracy Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Gracy Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.