27, Harley Walk, LS13 4PU
27 Harley Walk is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £225,000 4.8% 2.0% Feb 2004 £80,000 16.3% 15.1% Jun 2001 £53,000 13.5% 11.7% Dec 1998 £38,750 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,248 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £225,000 £2,296 £220,336 £2,248 Feb 2004 £80,000 £816 £171,719 £1,752 Jun 2001 £53,000 £541 £210,724 £2,150 Dec 1998 £38,750 £395 £184,685 £1,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Harley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Harley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D