24, Pendas Way, LS15 8HX
24 Pendas Way is a 39 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £115,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £115,000 2.9% -0.2% Mar 2015 £84,000 9.0% 6.6% Dec 2007 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Pendas Way.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,988 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £115,000 £2,949 £116,539 £2,988 Mar 2015 £84,000 £2,154 £106,024 £2,719 Dec 2007 £45,000 £1,154 £47,036 £1,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Pendas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 24 Pendas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).