Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 * Feb 2026 3.2% 0.4% £284,356
£151,450 Oct 2005 na na £244,695

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Corby are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,090 per square metre (£221 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Corby NN18-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Powys Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Powys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Powys Close.

Photos for 31 Powys Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.