21, Swallow Crescent, S62 5HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£211,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £208,746)
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,883 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,900 per square metre (£126 and £176 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawmarsh S62-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Swallow Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 676 square metres (7,276 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.