14, West Farm Drive, KT21 2LB
14 West Farm Drive is a 166 m² detached home in Ashtead. It sold for £1,130,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £1,130,000 4.3% 1.4% Jul 2013 £670,000 3.9% 1.4% May 2004 £470,000 13.0% 11.3% Jun 1996 £179,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, West Farm Drive.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,807 per square metre (£632 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,830 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £1,130,000 £6,807 £1,133,739 £6,830 Jul 2013 £670,000 £4,036 £900,834 £5,427 May 2004 £470,000 £2,831 £1,045,516 £6,298 Jun 1996 £179,000 £1,078 £1,025,114 £6,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,133,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashtead are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,760 per square metre (£467 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £835,000 and £1,122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 596 square metres (6,415 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 West Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 West Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 960 sqm (10,333 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.