Property data
Sale history
£316,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £313,698)
Floor plan
Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,767 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Chertsey are now selling for between £4,460 and £6,010 per square metre (£414 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chertsey KT16-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 70, Meadow View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Meadow View.

Photos for 70 Meadow View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: