118, Mepham Road, MK43 9EW
118 Mepham Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Wootton. It sold for £296,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £296,000 5.0% 2.2% Feb 2012 £150,000 1.7% -0.8% Oct 2003 £130,000 17.0% 15.3% Oct 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Mepham Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,894 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,843 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £296,000 £3,895 £292,080 £3,843 Feb 2012 £150,000 £1,974 £269,803 £3,550 Oct 2003 £130,000 £1,711 £283,657 £3,732 Oct 1998 £60,000 £789 £278,271 £3,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,210 per square metre (£325 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Mepham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Mepham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: