39, Dorchester Court, RG30 2DS
39 Dorchester Court is a 55 m² flat in Reading. It sold for £238,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£238,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Dorchester Court.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,327 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,343 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £238,000 £4,327 £238,885 £4,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,340 per square metre (£325 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Dorchester Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Dorchester Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2009 PL/09/0133
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 39 Dorchester Court Reading
- Description:
- Fell one Scots Pine
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.