4, Hedgers Close, BS3 2SX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Sep 2025 2.5% -0.3% £234,543 £149,950 Apr 2007 0.6% -1.7% £255,745 £147,995 Apr 2005 na na £192,445 - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,519 per sqm (£420 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £279,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Hedgers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Hedgers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.