27, Passmore, MK6 3DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£371,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £380,635)
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,234 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Springfield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,680 per square metre (£241 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Springfield MK6-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Passmore using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.