102, High Street, ME4 4BY
102 High Street is a 77 m² flat in Chatham. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £220,000 £2,857 £221,915 £2,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,670 per square metre (£251 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 102 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 MC/21/2262
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Theatre Royal 102 High Street Chatham Medway
- Description:
- Details pursuant to condition 4 (Parking Management Plan) and condition 5 (Noise protection) on planning application MC/20/2812 for Change of Use from restaurant (Class E) to residential (Class C3) to facilitate conversion to a one bedroom self-contained flat
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 MC/21/1933
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Theatre Royal 102 & 106 High Street Chatham Medway
- Description:
- Details pursuant to condition 5 (Parking Management Plan), condition 6 (Secure cycle parking) on planning application MC/19/2762 for Conversion of existing restaurant to provide smaller restaurant (Class A3) premises on ground floor and formation of 3 flats (1 x one bedroom and 2 x two bedroom) with provision of access to flat 2 (102) via 106 High Street and installation of roof light to side and additional window and alteration to door at ground floor side; glass screen doors to provide security to existing entrance and provide associated parking to rear - Resubmission of MC/19/1749