87, Dunraven Drive, EN2 8LJ
87 Dunraven Drive is a 43 m² flat in Gordon Hill. It sold for £230,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,348 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,297 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £230,000 £5,349 £227,766 £5,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: