Property data
Sale history
£138,250 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £133,245)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,947 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Ouston are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,350 per square metre (£115 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ouston DH2-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Lyne Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 33 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.