Property data
Sale history
£212,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £218,790)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,355 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Mynydd Isa are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,130 per square metre (£221 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mynydd Isa CH7-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Llewelyn Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Llewelyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Llewelyn Drive.

Photos for 14 Llewelyn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.