Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Feb 2026 5.5% 2.4% £317,574
£175,000 Nov 2014 na na £287,344
Floor plan
Floorplan Arwel
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,990 per sqm (£278 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Narberth are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,100 per square metre (£193 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Narberth SA67-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £223,000 and £332,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Narberth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Arwel Jesse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Arwel Jesse Road.

Photos for Arwel Jesse Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.