102, Saxondale Drive, NG6 9EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Feb 2026 10.4% 6.6% £189,122 £77,000 Dec 2016 na na £131,253 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG6-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £131,000 and £195,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Saxondale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 102 Saxondale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.