3, Shetland View, BH31 6LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £416,000 Jan 2026 4.6% 2.0% £416,736 £129,950 Dec 1999 na na £394,126 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,118 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Verwood are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,760 per square metre (£363 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Verwood BH31-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Shetland View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.