Property data
Sale history
£351,000 on Feb 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mandeville Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,407 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £351,000 £3,408 £353,237 £3,429

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weymouth are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,870 per square metre (£273 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Mandeville Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Mandeville Close.

Photos for 4 Mandeville Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.