46, Manvers Road, NG2 6DH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £322,500 Jan 2026 5.4% 2.5% £328,092 £170,000 Dec 2013 1.9% -0.6% £278,454 £139,500 Jul 2003 na na £295,888 - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,794 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 46, Manvers Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Manvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2015) of 46 Manvers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area