12, Jubilee Close, SP2 9HF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £294,000 Jan 2026 1.9% -0.8% £293,880 £197,000 Oct 2004 19.8% 18.1% £308,778 £159,950 Aug 2003 na na £262,861 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,920 per sqm (£364 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £226,000 and £297,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Jubilee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Jubilee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.