Flat 2 272, Trinity Road, SW18 3RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £491,000 Feb 2026 6.1% 3.6% £494,227 £82,000 Feb 1996 na na £709,320 - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,442 per sqm (£877 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 2 272, Trinity Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: