16, St Peters Drive, DN12 2ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £383,697)
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,362 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Conisbrough are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,340 per square metre (£143 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Conisbrough DN12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £180,000 and £271,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Conisbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 885 square metres (9,526 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.