14, Meadway, LU6 3JU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £428,000 Feb 2026 6.0% 3.4% £428,555 £89,000 Jan 1999 na na £441,192 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,292 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £430,000 and £585,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.