Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£720,000 Jan 2026 2.1% -1.3% £735,440
£600,250 Jul 2017 na na £636,450
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,605 per sqm (£614 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oval SW9-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Eleanor Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Eleanor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Eleanor Road.

Photos for 8 Eleanor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None