22, Viking Way, BN23 6UE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 Jan 2026 5.8% 3.2% £216,383 £50,000 Oct 1999 38.0% 35.8% £205,359 £25,000 Aug 1997 na na £131,738 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,400 per sqm (£409 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,220 per square metre (£307 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastbourne BN23-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Viking Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Viking Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Viking Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2000 000877
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Viking Way Eastbourne East Sussex
- Description:
- Erection of a conservatory at rear.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area