67, Bridport Way, CM7 9FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £550,000 Feb 2026 3.0% 0.2% £559,780 £290,000 Feb 2004 9.3% 7.8% £568,321 £230,000 Jul 2001 na na £577,226 - Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,021 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Braintree are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,290 per square metre (£311 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braintree CM7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £610,000 and £781,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Braintree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Bridport Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Bridport Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.