112, Victoria Road, SK16 4UP
112 Victoria Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Dukinfield. It sold for £140,950 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £140,950 4.8% 2.0% Jan 2004 £50,000 8.1% 7.1% Sep 2002 £45,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,030 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £140,950 £2,043 £140,089 £2,030 Jan 2004 £50,000 £725 £129,162 £1,872 Sep 2002 £45,100 £654 £154,927 £2,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dukinfield are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,740 per square metre (£181 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 112 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: