33, Cleeves Close, WA1 2JH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £236,000 Jan 2026 5.2% 2.7% £233,842 £53,500 Aug 1996 na na £248,791 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,470 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,710 per square metre (£166 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warrington WA1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £184,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Warrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: