Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £425,000)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,327 per sqm (£681 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Bounds Green are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,820 per square metre (£538 and £726 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bounds Green N11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £336,000 and £454,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Bounds Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.