Property data
Sale history
£390,500 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £390,500)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,281 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,430 per square metre (£325 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckingham MK18-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £416,000 and £527,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Buckingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.