34, Tir-berllan, NP12 0GZ
34 Tir-berllan is a 112 m² detached home in Oakdale. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £300,000 3.1% 0.3% Apr 2005 £160,000 12.5% 10.5% Jul 2003 £130,000 37.2% 35.4% Mar 2002 £84,000 1.3% -0.0% Apr 2000 £81,950 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,679 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £300,000 £2,679 £300,000 £2,679 Apr 2005 £160,000 £1,429 £298,210 £2,663 Jul 2003 £130,000 £1,161 £299,991 £2,678 Mar 2002 £84,000 £750 £262,716 £2,346 Apr 2000 £81,950 £732 £270,261 £2,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakdale are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,690 per square metre (£170 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Tir-berllan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2011. It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Tir-berllan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D