95, Lytham Road, CV22 7PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £247,000 Feb 2026 4.3% 1.6% £244,321 £92,000 Nov 2002 22.9% 21.1% £236,972 £40,250 Nov 1998 na na £180,235 - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,975 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Cawston are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,590 per square metre (£248 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cawston CV22-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 95, Lytham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Lytham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 95 Lytham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.