41, Corsham Gardens, NG3 6LZ
41 Corsham Gardens is a 46 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £185,000 6.9% 3.8% Oct 2014 £87,000 -2.8% -5.0% Oct 2008 £103,000 3.2% 0.3% Jul 2005 £93,000 12.8% 11.2% Apr 1999 £44,000 5.4% 3.3% Apr 1996 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Corsham Gardens.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,021 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,014 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £185,000 £4,022 £184,650 £4,014 Oct 2014 £87,000 £1,891 £161,152 £3,503 Oct 2008 £103,000 £2,239 £217,720 £4,733 Jul 2005 £93,000 £2,022 £187,445 £4,075 Apr 1999 £44,000 £957 £214,033 £4,653 Apr 1996 £37,500 £815 £212,193 £4,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Corsham Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Corsham Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F