Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£138,000 * Jan 2026 3.0% 0.2% £137,125
£78,000 Aug 2006 0.3% -2.1% £138,402
£77,500 Aug 2004 44.1% 41.7% £173,937
£43,500 Jan 2003 6.4% 5.0% £135,940
£34,950 Jul 1999 na na £149,190

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,916 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS3-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 131, Valley Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 131 Valley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 131 Valley Road.

Photos for 131 Valley Road
View photos