174, Dance Square, EC1V 3AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£477,500 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £463,993)
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £12,243 per sqm (£1,137 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Barbican are now selling for between £8,760 and £10,410 per square metre (£813 and £967 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barbican EC1V-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 174, Dance Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.