80, Alfred Street, BS23 1PP
80 Alfred Street is a 108 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £212,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £212,500 3.4% 0.6% Jan 2003 £99,950 20.8% 19.2% Aug 1999 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Alfred Street.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,967 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £212,500 £1,968 £212,500 £1,968 Jan 2003 £99,950 £925 £242,746 £2,248 Aug 1999 £53,000 £491 £219,682 £2,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,900 per square metre (£177 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- AV244561
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 80 Alfred Street, Weston-super-Mare
- Owner
-
FLOLLIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04127951)
Proprietor address: Fig House Care Home, 16-20 Cecil Road, Weston-super-mare, BS23 2NT
Price paid on title: £200,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Aug 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Alfred Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Alfred Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.