3, Lysander Close, HP3 0RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £486,000 Jan 2026 5.1% 2.4% £484,402 £150,000 Jul 2002 na na £424,102 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,016 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Bovingdon are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,090 per square metre (£444 and £565 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bovingdon HP3-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Lysander Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lysander Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Lysander Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.